2014 SPRING CLASSIC – MARCH 21ST AND 22ND 

JUNIOR SQUIRREL HUNT (25 DOGS)
1st   Pay Day, Jamie Smith
2nd  Play Boy, Merle Seely/Gary Brown
3rd  Hummer’s 20/20Stunner, Issac Peavyhouse
4th  20/20 Kate, Hicks/Looney
5th  Taylor’s Shado, Bobby Taylor
6th  Ms. Tree Styling Tiger, Samuel Green
7th  20/20 Crank, Looney/Maynard
8th  Demon, Lester Wells
9th  20/20 Festus, Looney/Murphy/Adkins
10th Elly, Troy Dickens






































































SENIOR SQUIREL HUNT (58 DOGS)
1st  Sniper’s Raging Thunder, Chris Gilmer, handler John Stuart
2nd Brooks Huckleberry, Jeff Brooks
3rd  Big Jake, Stanley Hockenberry
4th  Looney’s 20/20 Hummer, Maynard/Looney
5th Mighty Mick, Carl Smith/Mike Hamilton, handler Gary Smith
6th  Looney’s 20/20 Pepper, Shannon and Brian Looney
7th  Thunder’s Rebel, Zachary Kelly
8th  Smokin Sassy, Anthony Arnold
9th  Little Mtn. Ace, Carl Smith, handler Kenny Thomas 
10th I & D’s 20/20 Buster Issac Peavyhouse/Donnie Gill




































































COON HUNT (25 DOGS)
1st  Garner’s Brownie, Donnie Clark
2nd O Double T’s Rampage, Ott Sizemore
3rd  Ice Box, John Meares
4th  Big Jake, Stanley Hockenberry
5th Petey,Chris Huff
6th  Jestice’s Wild Willy, John Jestice
7th  Sonny, Brad Jolly
8th  Mick’s Mtn.Bob, Tracy Edwards/Carl Smith
9th  Joe the Grinder, Shane Hogue
10th  Walker’s Blue Thunder,Coy Padgett

















































COMBINATION DOG
Big Jake, Stanley Hockenberry













TREEING CONTEST
1st  Fears Top Gun June, Jerry and Tammy Fears
2nd  Ginger, Raymond Yowell
3rd  Jestice’s Wild Willie, John Jestice
4th  Sting Ray, Benny Phillips/Richard Howard
5th  Long Gone Dock, Ronnie Bowman
6th  Evans Timber Tiger, Kody Karson
7th  Choate’s Rounder, David Choate
8th  Taylor’s Shadow, Bobby Taylor
9th  Flatbroke Uno, David Hall
10th TN Bubbles Bowett, Chad Berry






























BENCH SHOW
BEST OF SHOW FEMALE  -  
Flatbroke Becca, David Hall












BEST OF SHOW MALE –
Briar Branch Shine, Brian Ruehling


















BEST CHAMPION FEMALE –
Thunder’s Scareface, Allen Franklin















BEST CHAMPION MALE –
3 River’s Buddy, Sherrell Winchester













BEST GRAND CHAMPION MALE – 
Garner’s Brownie, Donnie and Mary Clark















2014 OMCBA SPRING CLASSIC BENCH CHAMPION
Garner’s Brownie, Donnie and Mary Clark


                   June 13 and 14, 2014 Hunt Results

SQUIRREL HUNT

Grand Champion 
1 Sniper’s Raging Thunder – Chris Gilmer H John Stuart













Champion 
1 Brooks Huckleberry – Jeff Brooks














Open
1 Apache’s Lonesome Dove – Mark Morrison
2 Little Mtn. Ace – Carl Smith H Kenny Thomas
3 Swamp Creek Hitman - Mike Dooley
4 Thundersport’s Blaze – AllenFranklin
5 20/20 Rango – Allen Baker – H Bradley Mealer
6 Thundersport’s King Bud – Allen Franklin H Travis Hoberg
7 20/20 Huzzy – Donnie Gill
8 20/20Buster – Isaac Peavyhouse and Donnie Gill
9 Gold Trigger Scrappy - Connor Moore



































































BENCH SHOWS

Under 6 mo – Females
1 Garner’s Babe Jr. – Randy Garner
2 Flat Broke Midnight – David Hall
3 Garner’s Angel – Randy Garner







Under 6 mo – Males
1 Brook’s Rambler – Jeff Brooks
2 Superman – Ray Smith
3 Tiger – David Choate









6 mo to 1 year – Females
1 Garner’s Fancy – Randy Garner
2 Key’s Lucy Hunts – Dale Key












6 mo to 1 year – Males
1 Padgetts Zip – Coy Padgett
2 Dead Zone’s Prime Time – Jimmy Inman
3 Vances Hill Billy – Teddy Vance














1 to 2 Year  Females
1 Fear’s Top Gun Jane – Tammy Fears
2 East River Mtn Jill – Levi Meadows
3 Burlap’s Holler Hazel –  Michael Bowman








1 to 2 Year Males
1 Jag’s Joker – Jewel Harville
2 Tree Talkin Hammer – Ryan Young
3 Clyde Timbers – Jeremy Hooper









2 and over Females
1 Attaway’s Lady Bug – Tim Attaway
2 Stretch’s Silver Dollar – Connor Moore
3 Baird’s Smky Mtn Dixie – Phil Baird









2 and over Males
1 Rudy – Lee Roy Gamble
2 Baird’s Indian River Red – Phil Baird
3 Jestice’s Wild Willy – John Jestice











BEST OF SHOW FEMALE
Attaway’s Lady Bug  - Tim Attaway













BEST OF SHOW MALE
Jag’s Joker – Jewel Harville








Champion Females
1 Smith’s Southern Dixie – Jeff and Braxton Smith
2 Tyler’s Apache Belle – Tyler Comeaux
3 Dead Zone Ally – Jimmy Inman
4 Alias Maggie Mae – Randy Garner
3 Bairds Miss Lily – Jennie Baird















Champion Males
1 Devil Creek’s Stretch Jr – Danny Ellis
2 Apache’s Buddy – Huey Comeaux
3 20/20 Buster – Peavyhouse and Gill
4 Bailey’s Big Timer Hankk – James and Reece Bailey
5 Jag’s Burley – Jewel Harville














Grand Champion Male
20/20 Rango – Allen Baker  H Bradley Mealer
















TREEING CONTEST 
1 Fear’s Top Gun June – Tammy Fears
2 Attaway’s Lady Bug – Tim Attaway
3 Garner’s Queen Bee – Randy Garner
4 Ginger – Charles Brown
5 Delk’s Southern Pride – Preston Delk
6 Oakley’s Blackjack – Dennis Oakley
7 Jestice’s Wild Willy – John Justice
8 Swamp Creek Drifter – Mark Dooley
9 Gold’s Trigger’s Scrappy – Conner Moore
10 Bee Branch Bobby Dan – Karl Karg

















Champions
1 Choate’s Rounder – David Choate
2 Sting Ray – Benny Phillips














DASH RACE
1 Bee Branch Bobby Dan – Karl Karg
2 Dead Zone Hammerin Hank – Jimmy Inman
3 20/20 Buster – Peavyhouse and Gill










COON HUNT 
1 Mic’s Mtn. Bob – Tracy Edwards/Carl Smith – H – Brother Edwards
2 Joe – Shane Hogue
3. Apache’s Lonsome Dove – Mark Morrison
4 Big Jake – Stanley Hockenberry
5 Pay Day – Jamie Smith
6 Worm’s Gold Trigger – Daniel Ballard
7 Hoke’s Brindle Smoke – Jeff Hoke
8 Jazz – David Walka
9 Smokey – Russ Hall






























Champion
1 Sniper’s Raging Thunder – Chris Gilmer H John Stuart
2 Swamp Creek Hitman – Mike Dooley
3 Buck’s Chrome Dixie – Jeremy Garner















COMBINATON DOG
Apache’s Lonesome Dove – Mark Morrison


2014 September OMCBA Hunt Results
Sept. 19th & 20th, 2014 

Squirrel Hunt - Registered
1.Little MTN Ace - Carl Smith, Owner / Kenny Thomas, Handler
2.20K Kate - Looney / Maynard / Engle
3.High Speed Sandy - Danny Nichols
4.Oak Grove Izzy - Craig Johnson, Owner / Wesley Coker, Handler
5.Joe - Jerry Vinson, Owner / David Walka, Handler
6.Swamp Creek Hitman - Mike Dooley
7.20/20 Smokey - Russ Hall
8.Tiger Lily - Donnie Clark
9.Hummer's 20/20 Stunner - Isaac Peavyhouse, Owner / Tim Peavyhouse, Handler
10.Smith's Ramblin BJ - Kindall Pigg






























































Squirrel Hunt - Champion
1.Brooks' Huckleberry - Jeff Brooks












Squirrel Hunt - Grand Champion
1.Sniper's Raging Thunder - Chris Gilmer, Owner / John Stuart, Handler

















Coon Hunt - Registered
1.20/20 Smokey - Russ Hall
2.Mic's MTN Bob - Carl Smith & Tracy Edwards, Owners / Brother Edwards, Handler
3.Timber Talking Jake - Tim Phy
4.Swamp Creek Drifter - Mark Dooley, Owner / Bo Dooley, Handler
5.Rusty ain't Rusty - Samuel Green
6.Tree Talking Hammer - Ryan Young
7.I & D's 20/20 Buster - Isaac Peavyhouse & Donnie Gill, Owners / Isaac Peavyhouse, Handler














































Coon Hunt - Champion
1.Swamp Creek Hitman - Mike Dooley
2.Looney's 20/20 Hummer - Maynard / Looney / Engle
3.Hardwood Jill - Isaac Peavyhouse & Donnie Gill, Owners / Isaac Peavyhouse, Handler















Coon Hunt - Grand Champion
1.Sniper's Raging Thunder - Chris Gilmer, Owner / John Stuart, Handler















Combination Dog
Swamp Creek Hitman - Mike Dooley












Treeing Contest - Registered
1.Put em up Allie - John Runion
2.Brown's Ginger - Charlie Brown
3.Ringo's Rebel - Scott Meal
4.Delk's Southern Pride - Preston Delk
5.Flat Broke Rose - Danny Underwood
6.Jestice's Wild Willy - John Jestice
7.Carmel Creek Dixie - Gary Smith, Owner / Nick Smith, Handler
8.Jake's Daisy Girl - Jake Crompton
9.J & J's Midnight Charlie - David Johnston
10.Hoke's Brindle Smoke - Jeff Hoke















Treeing Contest - Champion
1.Big Timber Bull - Brad Goodman
2.Fears’ Top Gun June – Jerry & Tammy Fears
3.Choate’s Rounder – David Choate















Treeing Contest - Grand Champion
1.Streakin Rebel - Tia Rauscher, Owner / Brittany Cottle, Handler














Bench Show & Dash Race

Under 6 Month – Females
1.Ozark River Black Angel - David Walka
2.Ann - David Choate
3.Coyote Daves Skillet - David Hughes











6 Month to 1 Year – Females
1.Calvert's Blue Bonnie - Sarah & Danny Calvert
2.Minnie Me - Zander Edwards
3.Raven - Bob Coker













1 to 2 Year – Females
1.Cravens' Wild Rose - Dennis Cravens
2.Million $ Sis - Mary Clark
3.Lane's Buttercup Buffy - Jerry Lane










2 Year and over – Females
1.Fears' Top Gun June - Jerry & Tammy Fears
2.Baird's SMKY MTN Dixie - Phillip Baird
3.Tex's Little Hanna - John Kirkpatrick, Owner / Blake Hargis, Handler














Under 6 Month – Males
1.Ozark River Blue Rat - David Walka
2.Pittman Creek Buck - Stone Perkins
3.Coyote Daves Cap - David Hughes













6 Month to 1 Year – Males
1.Calvert's Clyde - Sarah & Danny Calvert












1 to 2 Year – Males
1.Chromedock Cain - Rick Dearman
2.Big Timber Bull - Brandon Goodman, Owner / Cody Goodman, Handler
3.Delk's Southern Pride - Preston Delk














2 Year and over – Males
1.Hoke's Yeller Sam - Jeff Hoke
2.Gambler's Hillbilly Rudy - Lee Roy Gamble
3.Choate's Rounder - David Choate















Best of Show Female
Cravens' Wild Rose - Dennis Cravens












Best of Show Male
Calvert's Clyde - Sarah & Danny Calvert
















Champion Females
1.Alias Maggie Mae – Allen Franklin
2.Smith’s Southern Dixie – Jeff & Braxton Smith
















Champion Males
1.Jag's Joker - Jewell Harville
2.I & D's 20/20 Buster – Peavyhouse / Gill - Handler – Tim Peavyhouse
3.Apache's Double Trouble - Buck Wilson
4.Jag’s Burley – Jewel Harville
5.Perkins KY Ace High - Cliff Perkins / Lea Croyle



















Grand Champion Male
Devil's Creek Stretch Jr. - Danny Ellis















Dash Race
1.20/20 Buster – Peavyhouse / Gill - Handler – Tim Peavyhouse
2.Fears' Top Gun June - Jerry & Tammy Fears







2014 WORLD HUNT – DECEMBER 4 – 6 – JAMESTOWN, TN


SENIOR SQUIRREL HUNT (63 DOGS)
O Double T’s Burlap – Ott Sizemore
Rice’s Mtn. Hazel – Barry Rice
Ripp Tide – Eric Lowe/Phillip Todd
Next Level Briar Mtn Dude – John Newman
McCurdy’s Trixie – Donald McCurdy
20/20 Daisy – CD Damron/Herbie Hicks
Music – Gary Smith
20/20 Festus – Adkins/Murphy/Looney
Rusty Ain’t Rusty – Samuel Green
Mighty Mick – Carl Smith/Mike Hamilton


























JUNIOR SQUIRREL HUNT (39 DOGS)
Taylor’s Shadow – Bobby Taylor
B&S Playboy- Merle Seeley (Gary Brown)
Hummer’s 20/20 Stunner- Darrell & Houston Garland
Lost Bottoms Boo Dan – Gary Mitchell
Black Ball – Jeff Jewell
20/20 Cricket – Crites/Looney
Big River Payday – Jamie Smith
Total Package Pat – Mike Lovejoy
Looper’s Mo Bone – Dewayne Looper







































​I NEEDED MORE "SPACE" TO ADD THE REST OF THE PHOTOS - PLEASE 
HIT CONTINUE BUTTON TO GO TO NEXT PAGE!  




COON HUNT (29 DOGS)
Thunder’s Red Hatchet – William West
Big River Payday – Jamie Smith
Swamp Creek Clyde – Dakota Patterson
Joe – Shane Hogue
Jestice’s Wild Willie – John Jestice
Guinn’s Daisy Mae – Ricky Guinn
Twin Pines Elmer – Russ Covington/Nick Conner

COMBINATION DOG WINNER
BIG RIVER PAYDAY – JAMIE SMITH

BEST FEMALE OF SHOW
Smokey Mtn Dixie – Phil Baird

BEST MALE OF SHOW
Big River Payday – Jamie Smith

CHAMPION MALE DIVISION
Chromedock Cain – Rick Dearman

GRAND CHAMPION MALE 
Devil’s Creek Stretch Jr – Danny Ellis

2014 WORLD BENCH CHAMPION
Devil’s Creek Stretch, Jr – Danny Ellis

TREEING CONTEST 
Attaway’s Lady Bug – Tim Attaway
Put Em Up Allie – John Runion
Delk’s Southern Pride – Preston Delk
Fears Top Gun June – Jerry and Tammy Fears
Big Timber Bull – Cody Goodman
Fisty – Andrew Taylor
Rebel – Scott Neal
Water’s Lake Socks – Mark Waters
Choate’s Rounder – David Choate
Boss – Peavyhouse/Leffew