2013 HUNT RESULTS
               SPRING CLASSIC – JAMESTOWN, TN 
                               MARCH 23, 2013  
   The following are the only photos that I received....

SENIOR SQUIRREL HUNT
1 – Honey Creek Lewey – Williams/Garner
2 – Bella – Nick Clark – owner Daniel George
3 – Sand Creek Boondock – Chris Spurell
4 – Dead Zone Hammerin Hawk- Jimmy Inman
5 – Big Jake – Stanley Hackeberry
6 – Dead Zone Ally – Jimmy Inman/Isaac Peavyhouse
7 – Magical Tricks – Dean Torges
8 – Hicks 20/20 Fran – Herbie Hicks
9 – M & M Backwoods Boone – Reggie Montgomery
10 - Flatwood Ace – David Coomer












































JUNIOR SQUIRREL HUNT
1 – Little Cain – Isaac Peavyhouse/Bobby Taylor
2 – Choate’s Rounder – David Choate
3 – McGowan’s KY Blue Moon – Dustin McGowan
4 -  M & M's Backwood Luke - Reggie Montgomery
5 – 20/20 Pepper – Shannon Looney
6 – Stone Cold Jitter Bug – Mitchell Edgman
7 – Denim Devil – G.T. Howell
8 – B Gloss KY Magnum – Bradley Gloss
9 – Snipers Long Range Target – Chris Gilmer/Merle Seeley
10 – Well’s Thunder – Lester Wells


BENCH SHOW

BEST FEMALES:
1 – Coker’s Queen – Bob Coker
2 – H & L’s Molly – Woody Long
3 – Padgett’s Katy – Coy Padgett






BEST MALES:
1 – Rusty Cobb – Randy Mabe
2 – 3 River’s Buddy – Sherrel Winchester
3 – Duke’s Toby – Jerry Shafer








BEST OVERALL 
Rusty’s Cobb – Randy Mabe










TREEING CONTEST
1 – Rowdy – Brother Edwards
2 – Burlap’s Little Trixie – Zach Bryant
3 – TN Bubbles Bowett- Chad Berry
4 – Crooked Creek Samson –Tim Peavyhouse
5 – Fannon’s Shoney – Sid Fannon
6 – Rusty’s Cobb – Randy Mabe
7 – Rusty Ain’t Rusty – Samuel Green
8 – Fannon’s Big Boy – Sid Fannon
9 -  Mahan’s Burley = Jewel Harville
10 – Stover Creek Amos – Russ Corington








COON HUNT
1 – Walker’s Blue Thunder – Coy Padgett
2 – O Double T’s Rampage – Ott Sizemore
3 – Jerry Lee – William Kunkle
4 – Hoss – Charlie Alsobrook
5 – Rusty Ain’t Rusty – Samuel Green
6 – Walker’s Sonny – Gary Walker
7 – Thundersports Blackjack – David Shadix
8 – Dead Zone Ally – Jimmy Inman
9 – Choate’s Rounder – David Choate

COMBINATION DOG
CHOATE’S ROUNDER – DAVID CHOATE



JUNE 2013 HUNT - JAMESTOWN, TN

CHAMPION NIGHT HUNT



1ST Buck’s Dixie Chrome – Jeremy Garner
2nd Mighty Mick – Carl Smith
3rd Petey – Chris Huff

















OPEN NIGHT HUNT (28 DOGS)

1st Garner’s Brownie – Donnie Clark
2nd Rounder – David Choate
3rd Thundersport Cain – Allen Franklin
4th Looney’s 20/20 Buster – Shannon Looney
5th Cherokee 20/20 Smokey – Russ Hall
6th Cooper’s Rocky – Coy Cooper
7th Snipers Big Play Ray – Chris Gilmer
8th Looney’s 20/20 Hummer – Chris Gilmer
9th Hoss – Charlie Alsobrook
10th Ellie Mae – Lonnie Wright

























 

CHAMPION SQUIRREL HUNT

1st 20/20 Hummer – Chris Gilmer
2nd Big Play Ray – Chris Gilmer
3rd Fran - Shane Stephenson







OPEN SQUIRREL HUNT (48 DOGS)

1st Little River Squirt – David Shadix
2nd Crooked Creek Sampson – Donnie Gill
3rd Garner’s Betty – Donnie Clark
4th Icebox - John Meares
5th Dove - Mark Morrison
6th Dead Zone Ally - James Inman
7th Joe Money – Nick Clark
8th Swamp Creek Hitman – Michael Dooley
9th Rage – Chris Gilmer
10th 20/20 Buster – Chad Murphy

 



















 



























COMBINATION DOG – BIG PLAY RAY – CHRIS GILMER











 

BENCH SHOWS  

6 months and under females
1st Cypress Ridge Josie – Kenneth Adams
2nd Franklin’s Skeeter – Allen Franklin
3rd Spider Lily – Ethan Stone








6 month and under males
1st Moe Bones – Dewayne Looper
2nd Lighten Strike – Randy Garner
3rd Rocky Ridge RP – Jerry Vinson







6 Months to 1 year – Females
1st Brooks Choe – Jeff Brooks
2nd Flat broke Roxie – David Hall
3rd Rebels Reba – Robert Partin








6 Months to 1 year – Males
1st D’s Burlaping Rock – VJ or Carol Dodson
2nd Rockcrusher Mtn Bandit – Josh Carlile
3rd Vance’s Buster – Ted Vance






1 to 2 year old Females
1st Smith Southern Dixie – Jeff Smith
2nd Little Creek Lady – Scott Neal
3rd Carmel Creek Dixie – Gary Frog Smith






1 to 2 year old Males
1st Cut A Deal – Casey Thompson
2nd Denim Devil – G.T. Howell
3rd Joe Money – Nick Clark






 
2 year and Over Females 
1st H & L Molly – Woody Long
2nd Dead Zone Ally – James Inman
3rd Cravens Crazy Daisy – Dennis Cravens







2 year and Over Males 
1st Honey Creek Lewey – Randy Garner
2nd Dead Zone Hammerin Hawk – James Inman
3rd Ozzy – Randy Garner 




BEST FEMALE OF SHOW
Smith’s Southern Dixie – Jeff Smith












BEST MALE OF SHOW
D’s Burlapin Rock – VJ or Carol Dodson










 

BENCH CHAMPION FEMALES
1st Coker’s Queen – Bob Coker
2nd Garner’s Betty – Donnie Clark
3rd Backwoods Lilly – Brother Edwards
4th Baird’s Miss Lily – Phillip Baird






BENCH CHAMPION MALES
1st Thundersport BlackJack – David Shadix
2nd Rusty Cobb – Randy Mabe







GRAND BENCH CHAMPION – MALE
Garner’s Brownie – Mary Clark







 

TREEING CONTEST 

Grand Tree Champion
Streakin Rebel – Tia Rauscher 









Champion Tree
1st Backwoods Rowdy – Brother Edwards
2nd Madison’s Cindy Girl – David Lowe
3rd Crooked Creek Sampson – Donnie Gill




Open Tree Contest
1st McCurdys Little Trixie – Donald McCurdy
2nd Choate’s Rounder – David Choate
3rd Rock Crusher Mtn. Bandit – Josh Carlile
4th Rusty Cobb – Randy Mabe
5th TN Bubble Bowett – Chad Betty
6th Evan’s Timber Tiger – Chad Evans
7th Goldie – Randy Garner
8th Jag’s Burley – Jewell Harville
9th F& J Mtn. Jake – Gary Frog Smith
10th Carmel Creek Dixie – Gary Frog Smith


 
DASH RACE
1st Dead Zone Hammerin Hank – James Inman
2nd Ozzy –Randy Garner
3rd Crooked Creek Sampson – Donnie Gill

 

 

 



SEPTEMBER 2013 HUNT RESULTS
CHAMPION COON HUNT
1.MIGHTY MICK – CARL SMITH / MIKE HAMILTON
 
OPEN COON HUNT
1.SNIPER’S RAGIN THUNDER – CHRIS GILMER / JOHN STEWERT – HANDLER
2.LOONEY’S 20/20 HUMMER – CHRIS GILMER
3.JOE – SHANE HOGUE
4.RANGER – CALVIN DAMRON
5.BROOK’S HUCKLEBERRY – JEFF BROOKS
6.TIGER LILY – DONNIE CLARK
7.SADDIE – CORY HUBBARD
8.CHEROKEE 20/20 SMOKEY – RUSS HALL
9.RUSTY AIN’T RUSTY – SAMUEL GREEN
10.DEADZONE HAMMERIN HANK – JIMMY INMAN
 
CHAMPION SQUIRREL HUNT
1.SNIPER’S BIG PLAY RAY – MERLE SEELEY & CHRIS GILMER / PHILLIP TODD – HANDLER
2.LOONEY’S 20/20 HUMMER – CHRIS GILMER
 
OPEN SQUIRREL HUNT
1.SNIPER’S RAGIN THUNDER – CHRIS GILMER / JOHN STEWERT – HANDLER
2.LEE’S BIG JACK – MARK BALLIET
3.HOKE’S YELLER SAM – JEFF HOKE
4.BELLA – DANIEL GEORGE / NICK CLARK – HANDLER
5.20/20 PEPPER – SHANNON LOONEY
6.TWIN FORKS JIGGLES – SHANE STEPHENSON
7.SMITH’S SOUTHERN DIXIE – JEFF & BRAXTON SMITH
8.SWAMP CREEK HITMAN – MIKE DOOLEY
9.20/20 RANGO – RUSS COVINGTON & NICK CONNER
10.TIGER LILY – DONNIE CLARK
 
BENCH SHOW
 
UNDER 6 MONTH FEMALES
1.ROSE – DONNIE GILL & ISAAC PEAVYHOUSE
2.DENNIS’ BELL – JASON DENNIS
3.SHOES CREEPIN THE BABY – HANNA RUEHLING
 
UNDER 6 MONTH MALES
1.ANGEL’S BLAZE – EARL ANGEL JR.
2.LEROY JETHRO GIBBS – JACK GILL
3.BLACKIE – CAROL DODSON
 
6 MONTHS TO 1 YEAR FEMALES
1.ZEVA THE STORM – JACK GILL
2.PADGETT’S SPOOK – COY PADGETT
3.ROCK CRUSHER MT PEARL – JOSH CARWILE
 
6 MONTHS TO 1 YEAR MALES
1.STUART’S HUCK – MATT STUART
2.RINGO’S REBEL – WILLIAM PARTIN
 
1 YEAR TO 2 YEAR FEMALES
1.IRVIN’S DOLLY – HOWARD IRVIN
2.BROOK’S CHLOE – JEFF BROOKS
3.FLAT BROKE ROXIE – DAVID HALL
 
1 YEAR TO 2 YEAR MALES
1.DEVIL’S CREEK STRETCH JR. – DANNY ELLIS
2.JESTICE’S WILD WILLY – JOHN JESTICE
3.ROCK CRUSHER MT. JO BANDIT – JOSH CARWILE
 
2 YEAR AND OVER FEMALES
1.TIGER LILY – DONNIE CLARK
2.SOURWOOD CASEY – MARK WALKER
3.BELLA – NICK CLARK
 
2 YEAR AND OVER MALES
1.BAILEY’S BIG TIMBER HANK – REECE BAILEY
2.DEADZONE HAMMERIN HANK – JIMMY INMAN
3.DUKE’S TOBY – JERRY SHAFER
 
BEST OF SHOW FEMALE
TIGER LILY – DONNIE CLARK
 
BEST OF SHOW MALE
DEVIL’S CREEK STRETCH JR. – DANNY ELLIS
 
BENCH CHAMPION FEMALE
1.BACKWOOD’S LILLY – BROTHER EDWARDS
2.SMITH’S SOUTHERN DIXIE – JEFF & BRAXTON SMITH
3.COKER’S QUEEN – BOB COKER
4.GARNER’S BETTY – DONNIE CLARK
5.BAIRD’S MISS LILY – PHIL BAIRD
 
BENCH CHAMPION MALES
1.20/20 RANGO – RUSS COVINGTON & NICK CONNER
2.D’S BURLAPPING ROCK – VJ & CAROL DODSON
3.3 RIVER’S BUDDY – SHERRIL WINCHESTER
 
CHAMPION TREEING CONTEST
1.BACKWOOD’S ROWDY – BROTHER EDWARDS
2.CROOKED CREEK SAMPSON – DONNIE GILL
 
REGISTERED TREEING CONTEST
1.TN BUBBLES BOWETT – CHAD BERRY
2.ROCK CRUSHER MT JO BANDIT – JOHN CARWILE
3.SOURWOOD CASEY – MARK WALKER
4.JAG’S BURLEY – JEWEL HARVILLE
5.BEE BRANCH BOBBY DAN – KARL KARG
6.JESTICE’S WILD WILLIE – JOHN JESTICE
7.WOLF RIVER JET – DYLAN LUFEY
8.SLATE CREEK GATOR – GERALD PHILLIPS
9.REBEL’S AUTUMN – LEA CROYLE
10.CARMEL CREEK DIXIE – GARY (FROG) SMITH
 
DASH RACE
1.DEADZONE HAMMERIN HANK – JIMMY INMAN
2.BEE BRANCH BOBBY DAN – KARL KARG
3.CROOKED CREEK TN SMOKE – TIM PEAVYHOUSE
 
 
2013 WORLD HUNT - DECEMBER 2013
JR Squirrel Hunt
1. McCurdy’s Trixie – Don McCurdy
2. Raging Thunder – Chris Gilmer / John Stuart
3. Tree Stylin Mr. Turtleman – Tommy Meares
4. Tex – Kenny Smith
5. Booher’s Bandit – James Booher
6. Pay Day – Jamie Smith
7. Walker’s Lady – Gary Walker
8. 20/20 Festus – Chad Murphy / Shannon Looney
9. Little River Scooter – Ray Smith
10. Hammerin Dan – Bobby Taylor
 
SR Squirrel Hunt
1. Twin Pines Elmer – John Newman
2. Mighty Mick – Carl Smith / Mike Hamilton – Handler – Gary Smith
3. Thundersport Cain – Allen Franklin
4. I & D’s 20/20 Buster – Isaac Peavyhouse / Donnie Gill – Handler – Tim Peavyhouse
5. Bodacious – Randy Stockton / Daryl Chumley
6. Deep Freeze – Terry & Jacob Miller
7. Big Play Ray – Eric Lowe / Phillip Todd
8. Joe Boy – John Langford
9. Thunder’s Red Hatchet – William West
10. Big Jake – Stanley Hockenberry
 
Coon Hunt
1. Petey – Chris Huff
2. Swamp Creek Hitman – Mike Dooley
3. Icebox – John Meares
4. Rusty ain’t Rusty – Samuel Green
5. Mic’s Mtn. Bob – Tracy Edwards / Carl Smith
6. Dead Zone Ally – Jimmy Inman
7. Squirt – David Shadix
8. Sonny Boy – Gary Walker
9. Huckleberry – Jeff Brooks
10. Mighty Mick – Carl Smith / Mike Hamilton – Handler – Gary Smith
 
Combination Dog
Mighty Mick – Carl Smith / Mike Hamilton – Handler – Gary Smith
 
Bench Show
Best Registered Female of Show – Maggie Mae – Randy Garner
Best Registered Male of Show – Jag’s Burley – Jewell Harville
Best CH Female of Show – Smith’s Southern Dixie – Jeff & Braxton Smith
Best CH Male of Show – Devil’s Creek Stretch Jr. – Danny Ellis
Best GRCH Female of Show – Backwood’s Lily – Tracy Edwards
Best GRCH Male of Show – Indian River Lil Pete – Harvey Aaron
2013 World Bench Champion - Backwood’s Lily – Tracy Edwards
 
Treeing Contest
1.Choate’s Rounder – David Choate
2. Jestices Wild Willy – John John Henry Jestice
3. O Double T’s Burlap – Ott Sizemore
4. Rockcrusher Mt. JC Bandit – Josh Carwile
5. Mic’s Mtn. Bob – Tracy Edwards
6. Rusty Cobb – Randy Mabe
7. Jag’s Burley – Jewell Harville
8. I & D’s 20/20 Buster – Isaac Peavyhouse / Donnie Gill
9. Coyote Dave’s Gal – David Hughes
10. Crooked Creek Blue Moon – Isaac Peavyhouse