~2011 HUNT RESULTS ~
Pictures posted as I receive them...
SPRING CLASSIC, JAMESTOWN, TN  MARCH 26, 2011

SQUIRREL HUNT:

Senior – 54 Dogs
Pinky..Jamie Bolinger
Toot..David Blevins
Little Jackson..Carl Smith
Looney’s 20/20 Hummer..Shannon Looney
Indian Creek Gunner..Stacy Osborn
Burlap..Ott Sizemore
Wilson’s Slick..Darrell Nickelson
Polar bear..Seeley/Brown
Blondie...Lester Wells
Lucky Charm Monster..Donnie Clark

Junior – 33 Dogs
Sniper’s Playgirl..Gary Brown
Little River Squirt..Ray Smith
Sniper’s Redbud..Seeley/Brown
Cricket..Jamie Smith
Honey Creek Lewey..Garner and Williams
Stormie..Scottie Dorton
Red Oak Sassy..Ronnie Garrison
Striker..Brian Brannum
Jackson’s Connie K..Brown and Seeley

NIGHT HUNT:
17 dogs
Little River Squirt...Ray Smith
Ammo..Matthew Hall
Petey..Chris Huff
4th Head River..Hoss..Charlie Alsobrook
5th Snowman..John Meares
6th Rambo..Dave Innman
7th Head River Hawk..Sammy Everette
8th Honey Creek Lewey..Garner/Williams
9th Honey Creek Rocket..Craig Williams
10 Streakin Rebel..Bill Croyle


COMBINATION AWARD:  RAY SMITH AND SQUIRT

BENCH SHOW:
Female
1st  Reda’s Lightin Becka.. Reda Thurman
2nd Indian River Daisy..Harvey Aaron
3rd Irvin’s Jukebox Sally..Howard Irvin

Male
1st Abney’s Lucky Boots..Sawn Sowder
2nd Swamp Creek Stone..Mike Dooley
3rd Calvert’s Blue Boy..Danny Calvert

BEST OF SHOW:  SHAWN SOWDER AND ABNEY’S LUCKY BOOTS

TREEING CONTEST:
1ST Indian River Daisy Mae..Harvey Aaron
2nd Garretts B..Doug Garrett
3rd Streakin Rebel..Tia Rauscher
4th Rusty Ain’t Rusty..Samuel Green
5th Put Em Up BigFoot..John Runion
6th Garland Flash..Darrell Garland
7th Sand Creek Dan..Jeff May
8th Piney Mtn. Boudreaux..Lew Grimes
9th Flatwoods Faith..Jerry Russell
10 Newman’s Sassyfrass..Daniel Newman








JUNE HUNT AND SHOW – JUNE 11, 2011

CHAMPION SQUIRREL HUNT WINNER -
Sniper’s Red Bud – Brown and Seeley

OPEN SQUIRREL HUNT –
1ST – Apache II – Mark Morrison
2nd – Swamp Creek Hitman – Mike Dooley
3rd – Molly – Larry Waggoner
4th – Stormie – Scottie Dorton
5th – Pinky – Jamie Bolinger
6th – Snowman – John Meares
7th – Petey – Tim Patterson
8th – Red River Hoss – James Menser
9th – Rebel’s Gambler – Bill Croyle
10th – Burlap – Ott Sizemore

BENCH SHOW –

6 mo and under females
1st – Katy - Coy Padgett
2nd – Garners Goldie III– Randy Garner
3rd - Russel Creek Crickett – Corey Harmon

6 mo and under males
1st – Corbin’s Brindle Buck – Jerry Corbin
2nd - Rock Hill Rambo – James Propes
3rd - Toby – Matthew Debord

6 mo to 1 year females
1st   - Blue Lightening – Donnie and Mary Clark
2nd – Princess Golden Girl – Rex Fair
3rd – Reda’s Thunderin Annie – Reda Thurman


6 mo to 1 year males
1st - Dorton’s Rampage – Scottie Dorton
2nd – Hall’s Mtn Smoke – Lane Hall
3rd - Wolf River Blaze – Kenny Neal

1 to 2 year old females
1st – Calvert’s Mary – Sarah Calvert
2nd – Rocky Ridge Bell Star – Jerry Vinson
3rd – Holston Mt Maggie –

1 to 2 year old males
1st – Calvert’s Luke- Danny or Sarah Calvert
2nd – River Road Tyson – Tim Cope
3rd – Bailey’s Blue boy – James Bailey

2 year and over females
1st – Indian River Daisy Mae
2nd – Rocky Ridge Sophie – Jerry Vinson
3rd – Piney Mt Chloe – Grimes/Burdett

2 year and over males
1st – Devil’s Creek Stretch – Danny R. Ellis
2nd – High Stakes Ace – Lea Croyle
3rd – Swamp Creek Stone – Mark Dooley

BEST OF SHOW – FEMALE
Blue Lightening – Donnie or Mary Clark

BEST OF SHOW – MALE
Devil’s Creek Stretch – Danny R. Ellis

BENCH CHAMPION – FEMALE
1st – Reda’s Lightnin Becka – Reda Thurman
2nd – Lucky Charm Monster – Donnie and Mary Clark
3rd – Clarks Miz Super Freak – Nick Clark
BENCH CHAMPION – MALE
1st – Abney’s Lucky Boots – Shawn Sowder
2nd - Indian River Lil’ Pete – Harvey Aaron
3rd – Turners Spanky – Johnny Turner

GRAND BENCH CHAMPION FEMALE
Reynolds Gabby – Earl Reynolds

TREEING CONTEST
1ST – Rusty Ain’t Rusty – Samuel Green
2nd - Double Ts Burlap – Ott Sizemore
3rd – Coal Camp Yellow Girl – Lacy Fields
4th – Put Em Up Tuff – John Runion
5th – Rebel's Gambler - Bill Croyle
6th – Coker’s Hummer – Chad Gregory – Bob Coker
7th – Piney Mt Boudreaux – Grimes/Burdett
8th – Indian River Lil Pete – Harvey Aaron
9th – Honey Creek Lewey – Garner/Williams
10th – Magnum Force – William Partin

TREE CHAMPION
1st – Madison’s Cindy Girl – David Lowe
2nd – Put em Up Big Foot – John Runion

DASH RACE
1ST – Harmon’s R. Creek Zeek – Corey Harmon
2nd – Streakin Rebel – Bill Croyle
3rd – Rebel’s Gambler – Bill Croyle

NIGHT HUNT

CHAMPION NIGHT HUNT WINNER – (3 HUNTERS)
1st – Bubba Shot the Jukebox – Donnie and Mary Clark
2nd – Streakin Rebel – Bill Croyle


OPEN NIGHT HUNT - (8 HUNTERS)
1ST – Rebel’s Petey – Chris Huff – Handler David Choate
2nd – Coke’s Hummer  Bob Coker – Handler Chad Gregory

(No Combination winner)   





OMCBA FALL HUNT – SEPTEMBER 17, 2011

SQUIRREL HUNT RESULTS

Champion
Pinky – Jamie Bolinger

Open
1st Ferrell’s JoJo – Brian Ferrell
2nd Devil’s Creek Stretch – Danny Ellis
3rd Mighty Mick – Carl Smith
4th Rebel’s Gambler – Bill Croyle
5th Sniper’s Playgirl – Gary Brown
6th Looney’s 20/20 Hummer – Shannon Looney
7th Brown and Seeley Hardwood Jill – Merle Seeley
8th Honey Creek Lewey – Randy Garner
9th Apache’s Lonesome Dove – Clint Walker
10th Next Level Dude – Joey Poston 






























BENCH SHOW RESULTS

6 months and under Female
1st Six Shootin Hannah – Mike Davis/Julie Davost
2nd Smith Creek Patti – Harvey Aaron
3rd Smith Fork Belle – Debbie Bush

6 months and under Male
1st Max – Roy Smith
2nd Thunder Sport Rugger – Allen Sprouse
3rd Wesley’s Red Bandit – Wesley Browning

6 months to 1 year Female
1st Backwood’s Lilly – Haley Edwards
2nd R. Creek Cricket – Corey Harmon
3rd Collett’s Hedi – Joseph Collett

6 months to 1 year Male
1st Calvert’s Truck – Danny Calvert

1 to 2 years Female
1st Reda’s Thunderin Annie – Reda Thurman
2nd Garner’s Betty – Randy Garner
3rd Garner’s Queen Bee – Randy Garner

1 to 2 years Male
1st Garner’s Brownie – Randy Garner
2nd Honey creek Louie – Randy Garner
3rd Crooked Creek Sampson – Isaac Peavyhouse

2 year and over Female
1st Cookie – Pete Land
2nd Twin Pines Sox – Silas Damron
3rd Indian River Daisy – Harvey Aaron

2 year and over Male
1st Swamp Creek Stone – Mark Dooley
2nd Timber Rat Jack – Matt Stuart
3rd Twin Pines Mr. Sam – Silas Damron


BEST FEMALE OF SHOW
Cookie – Pete Land









BEST MALE OF SHOW
Garner’s Brownie – Randy Garner




BENCH CHAMPION FEMALES
1ST Reda Lightin Becka – Reda Thurman
2nd Blue Lightening – Mary Clark









BENCH CHAMPION MALES
1ST Abney’s Lucky Boots – Shawn Sowder
2nd Slate Creek Target – Gerald Phillips
3rd Indian River Lil Pete – Harvey Aaron
4th Devil’s Creek Stretch – Danny Ellis










TREEING CONTEST

Grand Tree Champion
Streakin Rebel –Tia Rauscher

Tree Champion
Rusty Ain’t Rusty – Sam Green









Open Treeing Contest
1st Crooked Creek Sampson – Isaac Peavyhouse
2nd Dorton’s Rampage – Scottie Dorton
3rd South Fork Brindle Gypsy – Kenneth Guider
4th Garner’s Brownie – Isaac Garner
5th Headrick’s Timbering Tom – Bubba Headrick
6th Put en Up Tuff – John Runion
7th Newman’s Pebbles – Daniel Newman
8th Garner’s Betty – Landon Garner
9th Brown/Seeley Hardwood Jill – Gary Brown
10th Coker’s Hummer – Bob Coker

DASH RACE

1ST Harmon’s R. Creek Zeek – Corey Harmon
2nd Streakin Rebel – Tia Rauscher
3rd Bubba Shot the Jukebox – Donnie Clark
4th Newman’s Sassyfrass – Daniel Newman

NIGHT HUNT RESULTS

Grand Champion
Bubba Shot the Jukebox – Donnie Clark

Champion
1st Blackie – Coy Cooper
2nd Streakin Rebel – Tia Rauscher












Open
1st Looney’s 20/20 Hummer – Shannon Looney
2nd Brown/Seeley Hardwood Jill – Merle Seeley
3rd Red Hawk – Sammy Everette
4th Brook’s Huckleberry – Jeff Brooks
5th Thunder’s Red Hatchet – William West
6th Mighty Mick – Carl Smith
7th Apache II – Mark Morrison

COMBINATION WINNER
LOONEY’S 20/20 HUMMER – SHANNON LOONEY















Youth Hunt – Second Annual  (see photos at Youth Column page
                                                 September photos)

1st Tracy Edwards    Rebel’s Gambler
2nd Haley Edwards    High Stakes Ace
3rd Aleigha Taylor    Alley
4th Austin Newman   Sassyfrass
5th Sam Green   Rusty Ain’t Rusty
6th Justin Headricks  Timbering Tom
7th Wesley Browning  Red Bandit
8th Chris & Jacob Garret   Scooter
9th Chad Gregory    Hummer
10th Baily Brooks  Put-Um-Up- Tuff
11th Isaac Peavyhouse    Samson
12th Austin Taylor   Jim
13th Landon Brotzi  Brownie
14th Jocelle  Davost  Bubba Shot The Jukebox
15th Isaac Cleary    Louie











               OMCBA WORLD HUNT – DECEMBER             10,2011       -        JAMESTOWN, TN



SENIOR SQUIRREL HUNT RESULTS:

1st   High Speed Betsy – Dennis Smith
2nd  Boone Dock – Tony Porter
3rd  Sandhill Slade- Keith Purdue
4th  Brook’s Huckleberry – Jeff Brooks
5th  Blue Ridge Hunt Mt. Lady – Alex Olinger
6th  Mighty Mick – Carl Smith/Mike Hamilton
7th  O Double T’s Burlap – Ott Sizemore
8th  Ferrell’s JoJo – Brian Ferrell
9th  Honey Creek Lewey – Craig Williams/Randy Garner
10th Slate Creek Target – Gerald Phillips









































JUNIOR SQUIRREL HUNT RESULTS:

1ST  Sniper’s Viper – Merle Seeley
2nd  Sniper’s Playgirl – Gary Brown
3rd  Jackson’s Connie K – John Stuart
4th  Jiggles – Norman Eiland
5th  Todd’s D Ray – Phillip Todd
6th  Buddy – Mike Hamilton
7th  Thunder’s Blue Ghost – Randy Hesson
8th  Jessie – Chad Murphy
9th  H & L’s Blaze – Woody Long/John Hickman
10th Lady – David Smith




















 

BENCH SHOW RESULTS:

BEST FEMALE
1ST  Reda’s Lightnin Becka – Roger and Reda Thurman
2nd  Padgett Katy – Coy Padgett
3rd  Backwoods Lilly – Tracy Edwards












BEST MALE
1st  Garner’s Brownie – Randy Garner, Jr
2nd Abney’s Lucky Boots – Shawn Sowder
3rd – High Stakes Ace – Lea Croyle

BEST OVER ALL
Garner’s Brownie – Randy Garner, Jr

TREEING CONTESTS RESULTS:
1ST  O Double T’s Burlap – Ott Sizemore
2nd  South Fork Mt. Gypsy – Kenneth Guider
3rd  Tootsie – Irvin Allred
4th  Rebel – Lea Croyle
5th  Rusty Aint Rusty – Samuel Green
6th  Northup’s Black Daisy – Ira Northup
7th  Dorton’s Rampage – Scottie Dorton
8th  Crooked Creek Samson – Isaac Peavyhouse
9th  Harmon’s R. Creek Molly – Corey Harmon
10th Headrick’s Timbering Tom – Bubba Headrick

NIGHT HUNT RESULTS:

1st   Might Mick – Mikey Hamilton/Carl Smith
2nd  Hank – Craig Williams
3rd   Lightning – Terry Miller
4th  Streakin Rebel - Bill Croyle
5th  B & L Hardwood Jill - John Stuart
6th  Hoss - Charlie Alsobrook
7th  Rocky - Dave Smith
8th  Thunder's Lone Ranger - Jeremy Franklin

COMBINATION DOG
Mighty Mike - Carl Smith/Mike Hamilton  




THANKS for looking and congratulations to all that won and placed!  There are alot that go to Jamestown and do not go home with trophies...so be really proud of your accomplishments along with you dog's accomplishments!