OMCBA 2004 Spring Classic Hunt Results
March 27, 2004
Spring Classic Junior (under 2) Squirrel Hunt
1st-Brownie-Owned by Allen Cross, handled by Tim Adkins
2nd-Noel Brannon's Pup-Noel Brannon
3rd-Smith's Dixie- Jamie Smith
4th-Jay- Lavan Kennedy, owner,Gary Wilson, handler
5th-LDR Crooked-Gene Rainsburg











Spring Classic Squirrel Hunt
1st-Bear Creek Dee- Kerry Fleming
2nd- Poston's Black Magic- Joey Poston
3rd-Indian River Doc- Gary Smith, owner, Gary Walker, handler
4th-Tree-Um Up Maggie, Lesia Broadway
5th- O'mara's Sally- Reggie O'mara










Spring Classic Champion of Champions Squirrel Hunt
1st-Sad River Kate, Ray A. Smith, Jr.
2nd-Twin Pines Banjo- Harold Smith
3rd-Wild Rose-Jon Culbertson
4th-Streak's Mt. Susie, Carl Smith, owner, Gary Mitchell, handler











Spring Classic Night Hunt
1st-Daugherty's Lil' Maggie, Denny Daugherty
2nd-Tree-Um-Up Maggie, Lesia Broadway
3rd-Jackhammer, John Meares
4th-Indian River Doc, Gary Walker












Spring Classic Best Male of Show
Frog's R.R. Buddy, Gary "Frog" Smith

Spring Classic Best Female of Show
Franklin's Jukebox Polly, Joshua Carney

COMBINATION DOG:  Tree-Um-Up Maggie

SPRING SHOW AND HUNT
JUNE 11 AND 12, 2004
JAMESTOWN, TN
SQUIRREL CHAMPION:
Mt. Jackson's Big Time - Carl Smith










SQUIRREL HUNT:
1st - Hardwood Luck E Hank - Danny Wilkinson
2nd - Tree Stylin Jack - John Meares
3rd - Mountain State Apache - Adam Loudin
4th - Brown's La Mt. Sandy - Gary Brown - handled by Ray Smith JR
5th - Jolene - Don Finger
6th - Lots A Grit Watsup Doc - Chris Powell
7th Red River Posse - Lawrence Mosely - handled by James Menser
8th - Double Live Gonzo - Joey Thompson






























BENCH SHOW:
6 mo and under females:
1st - Rebel Ridge Ali - Tony Miller
2nd - Ramblers Lil Ann - Robert Lyons










6 mo and under males:
1st - Scott's Creek Jimmy - Tony Guinn
2nd - Mt. Jackson's Twister - Carl Smith
3rd - Roady Hunting Ty Rod - Tony Miller










6 mo to 1 year females:
1st - Harmony Hill Darcy - Robin Swords/Charles Dillard
2nd - Lux's Catoosa - James Lux - handled b y Freman Swallows
3rd - Chapmans Mt. Fancy - Gary Chapman










6 mo to 1 year males:
1st - Roaring River Tadpole - Tim Attaway and Bill Davis
2nd - Lux's Ringo - James Lux
3rd - Mt. Jacksons Slam - Carl Smith











1 to 2 year females:
1st - Peckerwood Annie - Clint Crew
2nd - East Alabamas Sadie - Eugene Hill handled by Harry Crew
3rd - Northrups Broadwalk Pattie - Ira Northrup










1 to 2 year males:
1st - Thunders Long Ranger - Allen Franklin
2nd - Gibson's Mt Tiger - Rodney Gibson handled by William Partin
3rd - Rocky Ridge Bo - Jerry Vinson










2 years and over females:
1st - No Creek Kate - Loyd Odum
2nd - Bairds Barking up Jill - PhipBaird
3rd - Berar Creek Dee - Kerry Fleming










2 years and over males:
1st - Cooper's Pete - Coy Cooper handled by Mark Linder
2nd - Mt State Apache - Adam Loudin
3rd - Harmony Hill Toby - Robin Swords











BEST OF SHOW FEMALE: 
No Creek Kate - Loyd Odum

BEST OF SHOW MALE: 
Roaring River Tad Pole - Tim Attaway and Bill Davis

BENCH CHAMPION FEMALE:
CH Twin Oaks Lady - Jimmy Johnson and Gary Smithson

BENCH CHAMPION MALE:
CH Frogs Roaring River Buddy - Gary Smith










GRAND BENCH CHAMPION MALE:
GR CH Lynch Mt Frank - Don Davis











TREEING CONTEST:
1st - Mt. State Pepper - Adam Loudin
2nd - Conrad's Bullet - Cody Conrad
3rd - Mt. Creek Champ - Randy Mooney

TREE CHAMPION:
Lynch Mt. Frank - Don Davis

GRAND TREE CHAMPION:
Reeds Katie - Robert Reed

DASH RACE:
1st - Wilcoxon's Willie - Mike Wilcoxon handled by Colby Hooker
2nd - Rocky Ridge Rambo - Jason Wilcoxon
3rd - Walkers Mavis - Brandon Walker










ROLL CAGE:
1st - Candy - Tate Miller
2nd - Rocky Ridge Rambo - Jason Wilcoxon
3rd - Big A's Sparkie - Alex Corbin


CHAMPION NIGHT HUNT:
Walker's Chopper - Gary Walker

NIGHT HUNT:
1st - Jamie Smith's Baldie - Jamie Smith
2nd - Indian River Chief - Mike Hatfield, Handler Rodney Gibson
3rd - Clear Creek Trixie Mike Hatfield
4th - Wright's Tip - Lonnie Wright
5th - Mt. Jackson Big Time - Carl Smith

COMBINATION DOG:
Mt Jackson's Big Time - Carl Smith












Squirrel Hunt

1st- Quick's Tarheel Dixie- Gene Quick, owner/handler
2nd- Newcome's Lady-Toby Newcome,owner -Kenny Martin, handler
3rd- Streak's Mandy- James Menser,owner - Mark Morrison, handler
4th- Harmony Hill Toby- Robin Swords, owner/handler
5th-Twin Pines Jam II- Harold Smith,owner -Sam Cook, handler
6th- Lots A Grit Watsup Doc, Chris Powell - owner/handler
7th-Headrick's Wheeler- Matthew Headrick, owner/handler
8th- Harmony Hill Annie- Charles Dillard/Robin Swords, owners- Charles Dillard,Handler
9th-Jackhammer- Stacy Osborn, owner/handler
10th-Strong River Diego- Joey Thompson, owner/handler








































Squirrel Champion
Hardwood Luck-E-Hank-- Danny Wilkinson, owner/handler











Bench Show
6 months& under- female
1st- Pine Mountain Penny- Derek Neal, owner/handler
2nd-Rebel Ridge Allie- Toney Miller,owner- Tate Miller, handler
3rd-Road Huntin Sally- Sonya Miller. owner/handler











6 months & under- male
1st- Elk River Hank- Brian Davison,owner- Thomas Cheney,
handler
2nd-Little Mtn. Joe- Billy Lankford-owner/handler
3rd-Sloan's Cocky Hunter- Sonya Miller,owner- Tate Miller, handler














6 months to 1 year- female
1st- Lux's Catoosa-James Lux, owner/handler
2nd-Harmony Hill Darcy-Charles Dillard/Robin Swords,owner
Charles Dillard,handler
3rd- Twin Oaks Molly- Tim Bradley, owner/handler











6 months to 1 year- male
1st- Lux's Ringo- James Lux, owner/handler
2nd-Cooper's Rebel- Coy Coopper, owner/handler
3rd-Jessica's Red Oak Rufus- Jessica Garrison owner/handler











1 to 2 year-female
1st- J.W's Sassy- Jamie Woods,owner-Thomas Cheney,handler
2nd-Baird's Orphan Annie- Jennie Baird,owner- Phil Baird,handler
3rd-Brandi's Chirpin Cricket- Brandon Allen,owner- Brandi Allen, handler











1 to 2 year- male
1st-Tippen's Rock Ranger-John Tippen,owner- Tyler Tippen, handler
2nd- Woodfalls's Mtn.Jack-Mark Cody,owner- Kip Wright, handler
3rd-Little T, Midnight Bingo- Kenneth Guider- owner/handler











2 year & over-female
1st- Baird's Barking Up Jill- Phil Baird, owner/handler
2nd-Harmony Hill Ginger- Robin Swords/Charles Dillard,owner
Robin Swords,handler
3rd-Smithson's Twin Oak Sandie-Gary Smithson, owner/handler











2 year & over- male
1st- Choates' Twin Oak's Hawk- Davie Choate- owner/handler
2nd-Daughenty's How Boy- Denny Daugherty- owner/handler
3rd -Cooper's R.R. Pete- Coy Cooper- owner/handler











Best of Show- Female
Baird's Barking Up Jill- Phil Baird, owner/handler











Best of Show- Male
Choate's Twin Oak Hank- Davie Choate,owner/handler











Grand Bench Champion- Female
Twin Oak's Lady- Jimmy Johnson/Gary Smithson,owner- Jimmy Johnson,handler












Treeing Contest
1st- Conrad's Bullet- Cody Conrad, owner/handler
2nd- Walker's Maris- William Walker, owner- Brandon Walker,handler
3rd- Rocky Ridge Blue Rattler- Jerry Vinson, owner/handler


Tree Champion
Hammerin Buck- Brandon Alllen, owner/handler



Dash Race
1st- Rocky Ridge Rambo- Jason Wilcoxen,owner/handler
2nd-Big Creek R.R Jett- Chad Goodman, owner/handler
3rd-Daugherty's Joe Boy- Denny Daugherty, owner/handler


Roll Cage
1st- Rocky Ridge Rambo- Jason Wilcoxen, owner/handler
2nd- Little T. Midnight Bingo- Kenneth Guider, owner/handler
3rd-Big Strut- Jamie Wood, owner- Thomas Cheney,handler

Night Hunt
1st-Jackhammer- Stacy Osborn, owner
2nd- Alabama Sam- Phil Lawler, owner
3rd- Jamie Smith's Baldie- Jamie Smith. owner
4th- Big Strutt- Jamie Woods, owner, Thomas Cheney, handler




COMBINATION DOG:
Jackhammer- Stacy Osborn







OMCBA FALL HUNT - SEPTEMBER 19, 2004

World Champion Squirrel Winners

1ST-Tarheel Dixie- Eugene Quick
2ND-Thunder Sport-Allen Franklin
3RD-Deadend Hawkeye-Jay Overholt
4TH-Wild Rose-John Culberson
5TH-Twine Pines Jam II- Harold Smith, owner/Jonathan Tosh ,handler
6TH-Sad River Kate-R.A Smith Jr
7TH-Jukebox Augie-Chuck Gaietto, owner/Mark Gaitto, handler
8TH-Headrick's Wheeler-Matthew Headrick
9TH-Parker's Cracker Jack-Nick Parker
10th-Daisy-Harry Cross-owner/Charles Cross, handler


































Jr. World Squirrel Champion (under 2 yrs. old)

1ST -Twin Pines Major-Harold Smith,owner,Sam Cook, handler
2ND-Black mtn. Bully- Ralph Chaffin Owner/Eric Vickers, handler
3RD-Looper's Bonafide-Dewayne Looper
4TH-Brown's Dixe-Gary Brown
5TH-Toby-Jerome Carney
6TH-Black mtn.Lady-Alfred Flatt,Owner/Dave Smith,handler
7TH-Bartlett's Dixie-Bartlett Kimbrough
8TH-My Name is Nobody-Donnie Clark























World Night Championship Winners

1ST-Sad River Kate-R.A Smith Jr
2ND-Jamie Smith's Baidie-Jamie Smith
3RD-Chopper-Gary Walker
4TH-T.P Banjo-Harold Smith
5TH-Bear's Brownie-Allen Cross/Shane Lay, handler
6TH-Death Row-Morgan/Smith/White    Barry White












World Combination Dog
Sad River Kate- Ray A. Smith. Jr.







OMCBA WORLD HUNT
December 3 and 4, 2004
OMCBA World Bench Male Winners

1st- Frog's R.R Buddy- Gary "Frog" Smith
2nd-Harmony Hill Toby- Robin Swords
3rd-Cooper's R.R. Pete- Coy Cooper













OMCBA World Female Bench Winners
1st-Baird's Barking Up Jill- Phil Baird
2nd- Latham's Sadie Mae- Kenneth Latham/ Terry Fletcher, handler
3rd- Harmony Hill Carla- Charles Dillard











Overall World Bench Champion
Baird's Barking Up Jill- Phil Baird












World Treeing Contest Winners
1st-Lynch Mt. Frank- Don Davis
2nd-Baird's Barking Up Jill- Phil Baird
3rd- Bluegrass Jukebox- Donnie Clark


World Champion
Reserve World Champion
3rd
  4th
5th
7th
Junior World Champion
Jr Reserve World Champion
Jr 8th
World Champion Night Hunt Winner
World Treeing Champion
Jr 5th
Jr 3rd